Sabre Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software
BANTAM MAJOR
Chesterfield
-
Bantam Major
-

SAT 01/24
6:10PM
GOLD MITE (H)
Kankakee Coyotes Maroon
-
Gold Mite 4
-

SAT 01/24
6:20PM
SQUIRT 7
Blackbirds 3
-
Squirt 7
-

SAT 01/24
7:00PM
PEEWEE A3(T)
PeeWee A3
-
Komets 1
-

SAT 01/24
7:40PM
BANTAM 3
Bantam 3
-
Renegades 3
-

SAT 01/24
8:20PM
SQUIRT 6
Squirt 6
-
Ice Bears 2
-

SUN 01/25
7:45AM
SILVER MITE
Silver Mite 3
-
Silver Mite 2
-

SUN 01/25
8:00AM
SQUIRT 5
Bruins black
-
Squirt 5
-

SUN 01/25
8:00AM
SILVER MITE
Silver Mite 11
-
Silver Mite 4
-

SUN 01/25
8:00AM
PEEWEE MINOR
PeeWee Minor
-
Indianapolis
-

SUN 01/25
8:30AM
SILVER MITE
Silver Mite 5
-
Silver Mite 10
-

SUN 01/25
9:10AM
SILVER MITE
Silver Mite 12
-
Silver Mite 1
-

SUN 01/25
9:10AM
PEEWEE A4(T)
Winnetka #3
-
PeeWee A4
-

SUN 01/25
9:10AM
BANTAM MAJOR
Chesterfield
-
Bantam Major
-

SUN 01/25
9:30AM
SQUIRT AA
Squirt AA
-
Winnetka
-

SUN 01/25
9:50AM
SILVER MITE
Silver Mite 6
-
Silver Mite 7
-

SUN 01/25
10:20AM
SILVER MITE
Silver Mite 9
-
Silver Mite 8
-

SUN 01/25
10:20AM
SQUIRT A2(T)
Falcons #2
-
Squirt A2
-

SUN 01/25
10:20AM
SQUIRT 7
Squirt 7
-
HF 3
-

SUN 01/25
10:40AM
GOLD MITE (H)
Gold Mite 2
-
Cyclones
-

SUN 01/25
10:40AM

Congrats Bantam A1 and Squirt 5!!

Bantam A1Mad City Midwinter Classic Tournament Finalist Madison Wi. ...

read more

Congrats Girls U19 and Bantam 1!!

The teams that participated in the Irish Cup tournament were evenly matched. We played Rochester Rattlers, Westland Mustangs and the Colorado Selects.   The U19 Sabre girls played well throughout the weekend. We tied our first 2 games with a score of 0-0! Our amazing goalies never let anything past them.    Amanda Seltzer ...

read more

Congrats Squirt 2 and Bantam 3!!

Bantam 3Champions in Ann Arbor Big Chill Tournament.  Battled back for 2-0 deficit at end of 2nd Period to come back & ultimately win it 4-3 in Double Over-time. ...

read more

Congrats Squirt AA Squirt 7!!

Congratulations SAA - Big Chill Champions!   SAA took home the championship banner from the Big Chill tournament in Ann Arbor this weekend. Lots of high blood pressure in the stands and ...

read more

Congrats Girls U12 and U16!!

Irish South Bend Cup - U16 Girls down by two goals come back to tie the game 2-2 in the third.  Then with minutes left a late goal to tie the game again to force the game into overtime. Girls score minutes in overtime for the win. Congratulations to all ...

read more


  • PeeWee 5@ Rocket Lake TahoeSunday January 25, 6:50 am - 7:50 am
  • PeeWee 1@ All Seasons RedSunday January 25, 7:10 am - 8:10 am
  • Bantam A1@ Rocket Lake PlacidSunday January 25, 8:10 am - 9:30 am
  • Sabre Squirt 1@ All Seasons RedSunday January 25, 8:20 am - 9:20 am
  • Midget Major@ Rocket Lake PlacidSunday January 25, 9:40 am - 11:10 am
  • PeeWee Major@ All Seasons RedSunday January 25, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Girls 16U@ All Seasons BlueSunday January 25, 12:40 pm - 1:40 pm
  • Bantam 2@ All Seasons RedSunday January 25, 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • PeeWee 2@ Rocket Lake TahoeSunday January 25, 4:20 pm - 5:20 pm
  • Midget U15@ All Seasons BlueSunday January 25, 5:10 pm - 6:25 pm
  • Bantam Minor@ Rocket Lake TahoeSunday January 25, 5:30 pm - 6:40 pm
  • Bantam 1@ All Seasons BlueSunday January 25, 6:35 pm - 7:35 pm
  • Girls 16U@ Rocket Lake TahoeSunday January 25, 6:50 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Gold Mite 4@ All Seasons BlueMonday January 26, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Gold Mite 2@ All Seasons BlueMonday January 26, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Gold Mite 1@ All Seasons BlueMonday January 26, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • PeeWee A3@ Rocket Lake TahoeMonday January 26, 5:50 pm - 6:50 pm
  • Girls 16U@ Rocket Lake TahoeMonday January 26, 5:50 pm - 6:50 pm
  • MITE A1@ All Seasons RedMonday January 26, 6:10 pm - 7:10 pm
  • Mite A2@ All Seasons RedMonday January 26, 6:10 pm - 7:10 pm
  • Mite AA@ All Seasons RedMonday January 26, 6:10 pm - 7:10 pm
  • Sabre Squirt 1@ All Seasons BlueMonday January 26, 6:40 pm - 7:40 pm
  • Squirt 5@ All Seasons BlueMonday January 26, 6:40 pm - 7:40 pm
  • Squirt 6Squirt 6 vs. Ice Bears 2
    @ Ridgeland Commons Ice ArenaSunday January 25, 7:45 am - 8:45 am
  • Silver MiteSilver Mite 11 vs. Silver Mite 4
    @ All Seasons Blue 1Sunday January 25, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Squirt 5Bruins black vs. Squirt 5
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeSunday January 25, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Silver MiteSilver Mite 3 vs. Silver Mite 2
    @ All Seasons Blue 2Sunday January 25, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • PeeWee MinorPeeWee Minor vs. Indianapolis
    @ Carlson ArcticSunday January 25, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Silver MiteSilver Mite 12 vs. Silver Mite 1
    @ All Seasons Blue 1Sunday January 25, 9:10 am - 10:10 am
  • Silver MiteSilver Mite 5 vs. Silver Mite 10
    @ All Seasons Blue 2Sunday January 25, 9:10 am - 10:10 am
  • PeeWee A4(T)Winnetka #3 vs. PeeWee A4
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeSunday January 25, 9:10 am - 10:10 am
  • Bantam MajorChesterfield vs. Bantam Major
    @ All Seasons RedSunday January 25, 9:30 am - 10:50 am
  • Squirt AASquirt AA vs. Winnetka
    @ Winnetka Ice ArenaSunday January 25, 9:50 am - 10:50 am
  • Squirt A2(T)Falcons #2 vs. Squirt A2
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeSunday January 25, 10:20 am - 11:20 am
  • Silver MiteSilver Mite 9 vs. Silver Mite 8
    @ All Seasons Blue 1Sunday January 25, 10:20 am - 11:20 am
  • Silver MiteSilver Mite 6 vs. Silver Mite 7
    @ All Seasons Blue 2Sunday January 25, 10:20 am - 11:20 am
  • Squirt 7Squirt 7 vs. HF 3
    @ Homewood FlossmoorSunday January 25, 10:40 am - 11:40 am
  • Gold Mite (H)Gold Mite 2 vs. Cyclones
    @ Fox Valley - NHLSunday January 25, 10:40 am - 11:40 am
  • Squirt 2(H)Renegades 5 vs. Squirt 2
    @ All Seasons BlueSunday January 25, 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • Girls 14UHawks vs. Girls 14U
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeSunday January 25, 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • Squirt 3(H)Squirt 3 vs. Panthers 1
    @ Franklin ParkSunday January 25, 11:40 am - 12:40 pm
  • PeeWee A3(T)PeeWee A3 vs. St. Jude 3
    @ Evergreen Park Outdoor RinkSunday January 25, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • PeeWee A1(T)PeeWee A1 vs. Bloomington #1
    @ All Seasons RedSunday January 25, 12:10 pm - 1:10 pm
  • Midget Minor (T)Midget Minor vs. Chargers
    @ West MeadowsSunday January 25, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Bantam 3Kankakee vs. Bantam 3
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeSunday January 25, 12:40 pm - 1:40 pm
  • PeeWee MinorPeeWee Minor vs. Indianapolis
    @ TBDSunday January 25, 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Co-Ed PeeWee HousePeeWee 6 vs. hawks b1
    @ Darien Sportsplex - NorrisSunday January 25, 1:10 pm - 2:10 pm
  • Mite AA (T)St. Jude AA vs. Mite AA
    @ All Seasons RedSunday January 25, 1:20 pm - 2:20 pm
  • Gold Mite (H)Gold Mite 4 vs. Chiefs Red
    @ Edge (John Street)Sunday January 25, 1:20 pm - 2:20 pm
  • Squirt A3(T)Squirt A3 vs. Peoria
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeSunday January 25, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • PeeWee 4PeeWee 4 vs. St Jude Knights White
    @ SouthwestSunday January 25, 2:40 pm - 3:40 pm
  • Gold Mite (H)Fury vs. Gold Mite 1
    @ Rocket Lake TahoeSunday January 25, 3:10 pm - 4:10 pm
  • Squirt A1(T)Squirt A1 vs. Irish
    @ Compton Family Ice ArenaSunday January 25, 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Gold Mite (H)Bruins vs. Gold Mite 3
    @ All Seasons RedSunday January 25, 3:40 pm - 4:40 pm
  • Girls 12UGirls 12U vs. FireWagon Yellowjackets
    @ Crystal Ice HouseSunday January 25, 4:10 pm - 5:10 pm
  • Squirt A4Squirt A4 vs. Hawks #5
    @ Darien Sportsplex - WalesSunday January 25, 5:10 pm - 6:10 pm
  • Squirt 4Squirt 4 vs. Chiefs Green
    @ Edge - WestMonday January 26, 5:40 pm - 6:40 pm
  • PeeWee A2(T)PeeWee A2 vs. Wilmette#2
    @ MB Financial Park at RosemontMonday January 26, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Bantam MinorBantam Minor vs. CS 01 Huskies
    @ Canlan 1Monday January 26, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Midget Major(T)Chicago Blues vs. Midget Major
    @ RocketTuesday January 27, 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Squirt AASquirt AA vs. Bruins
    @ MB Financial Park at RosemontWednesday January 28, 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Bantam 2(H)Sabres B1 vs. Bantam 2
    @ Rocket Lake Placid 1Wednesday January 28, 7:50 pm - 8:50 pm
  • Bantam 1(H)Bantam 1 vs. Sabres 2
    @ Rocket Lake PlacidWednesday January 28, 7:50 pm - 8:50 pm
  • Gold Mite (H)Gold Mite 1 vs. TBA
    @ Edge Ice Arena - HollandFriday January 30, 12:20 pm - 1:20 pm
  • Gold Mite (H)TBA vs. Gold Mite 1
    @ Edge Ice Arena - HollandFriday January 30, 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Girls 14UGirls 14U vs. Wilmette
    @ Wilmette (Centennial)Friday January 30, 6:20 pm - 7:20 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software